Neon Yellow Male Guppy

Neon Yellow Male Guppy

For availability please visit in-store or call 01902 494860

Neon Yellow Male Guppy

Common name: Yellow Guppy

Scientific name: Poecilia Reticulata

Average Adult Fish Size: Males 5 cm and Females 6 cm

Compatibility: Peaceful community tank mates like Platy’s, Mollie’s and Tetra’s.

Temperature: 21 – 28 Deg C / 72 – 82 Deg F

Guppies are a very popular aquarium fish, and don’t require anything special. A peaceful community aquarium with at least 2 females should be kept to each male, so they aren’t continually harassed. Also for the same reason, a tank housing both male and female guppies would ideally contain plants so the females can get out of the way of the male.

To keep up to date with HugglePets, follow us on Facebook!
– MPN : Neon Yellow Male Guppy

Click here to browse other Fish that we sell!